Deprecated: Return type of CI_Session_files_driver::open($save_path, $name) should either be compatible with SessionHandlerInterface::open(string $path, string $name): bool, or the #[\ReturnTypeWillChange] attribute should be used to temporarily suppress the notice in /var/www/html/production2020/database/system/libraries/Session/drivers/Session_files_driver.php on line 132

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: 8192

Message: substr(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($string) of type string is deprecated

Filename: models/Plants_model.php

Line Number: 192

Backtrace:

File: /var/www/html/production2020/database/application/models/Plants_model.php
Line: 192
Function: substr

File: /var/www/html/production2020/database/application/controllers/Plants.php
Line: 126
Function: herbariumLookup

File: /var/www/html/production2020/database/index.php
Line: 316
Function: require_once

National Tropical Botanical Garden | Acacia koa - Plant Detail - Tropical Plants Database

Tropical Plant Database - Plant Details

Menu

Acacia koa

Click on any heading above to view more information about this plant
Conservation Status
  • IUCN: least concern
  • USFWS: None
Family: FABACEAE
Genus: Acacia
Species: koa
Species Author: A. Gray
Vernacular: Koa, Koaia, Koaoha
Synonyms: Acacia hawaiiensis, Acacia heterophylla var. latifolia, Acacia kauaiensis, Acacia koa var. hawaiiensis, Acacia koa var. lanaiensis, Acacia koa var. latifolia, Acacia koa var. waianaeensis, Acacia koa var. weimeae, Racosperma kauaiense, Racosperma koa

View A Different Resource