You are here

Meet The Plants - Plant Detail

Meet The Plants

Kokia kauaiensis

Click on any heading above to view more information about this plant
Conservation Status
  • IUCN: critically endangered
  • USFWS: Endangered
  • Listed with CPC
  • Listed with PEP
Family: MALVACEAE
Genus: Kokia
Species: kauaiensis
Species Author: (Rock) Degener & Duvel
Vernacular: Koli'o, Hau hele 'ula
Synonyms: Kokia rockii var. kauaiensis

Join as an NTBG Member Today!

Support NTBG by joining, renewing or giving the gift of membership today!

Become a member

Membership options and renewal