You are here

Meet The Plants - Plant Detail

Meet The Plants

Crinum asiaticum var. pedunculatum

Click on any heading above to view more information about this plant
Conservation Status
  • IUCN: not evaluated
  • USFWS: None
Family: AMARYLLIDACEAE
Genus: Crinum
Species: asiaticum
Species Author: L.
Variety: pedunculatum
Variety Author: (R. Br.) Fosb. & Sachet
Synonyms: Crinum australe, Crinum brachyandrum, Crinum pedunculatum

Join as an NTBG Member Today!

Support NTBG by joining, renewing or giving the gift of membership today!

Become a member

Membership options and renewal