You are here

Meet The Plants - Plant Detail

Meet The Plants

Brugmansia ×candida

Click on any heading above to view more information about this plant
Conservation Status
  • IUCN: not evaluated
  • USFWS: None
Family: SOLANACEAE
Genus: Brugmansia
Species: ×candida
Species Author: Pers.
Vernacular: Angel's Trumpet [Lorence 6443]
Synonyms: Datura x Candida (Pers.) Saff. (D. aurea x Versicolor)'

Join as an NTBG Member Today!

Support NTBG by joining, renewing or giving the gift of membership today!

Become a member

Membership options and renewal