Deprecated: Return type of CI_Session_files_driver::open($save_path, $name) should either be compatible with SessionHandlerInterface::open(string $path, string $name): bool, or the #[\ReturnTypeWillChange] attribute should be used to temporarily suppress the notice in /var/www/html/production2020/database/system/libraries/Session/drivers/Session_files_driver.php on line 132

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: 8192

Message: substr(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($string) of type string is deprecated

Filename: models/Plants_model.php

Line Number: 192

Backtrace:

File: /var/www/html/production2020/database/application/models/Plants_model.php
Line: 192
Function: substr

File: /var/www/html/production2020/database/application/controllers/Plants.php
Line: 126
Function: herbariumLookup

File: /var/www/html/production2020/database/index.php
Line: 316
Function: require_once

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: 8192

Message: substr(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($string) of type string is deprecated

Filename: models/Plants_model.php

Line Number: 192

Backtrace:

File: /var/www/html/production2020/database/application/models/Plants_model.php
Line: 192
Function: substr

File: /var/www/html/production2020/database/application/controllers/Plants.php
Line: 126
Function: herbariumLookup

File: /var/www/html/production2020/database/index.php
Line: 316
Function: require_once

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: 8192

Message: substr(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($string) of type string is deprecated

Filename: models/Plants_model.php

Line Number: 192

Backtrace:

File: /var/www/html/production2020/database/application/models/Plants_model.php
Line: 192
Function: substr

File: /var/www/html/production2020/database/application/controllers/Plants.php
Line: 126
Function: herbariumLookup

File: /var/www/html/production2020/database/index.php
Line: 316
Function: require_once

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: 8192

Message: substr(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($string) of type string is deprecated

Filename: models/Plants_model.php

Line Number: 192

Backtrace:

File: /var/www/html/production2020/database/application/models/Plants_model.php
Line: 192
Function: substr

File: /var/www/html/production2020/database/application/controllers/Plants.php
Line: 126
Function: herbariumLookup

File: /var/www/html/production2020/database/index.php
Line: 316
Function: require_once

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: 8192

Message: substr(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($string) of type string is deprecated

Filename: models/Plants_model.php

Line Number: 192

Backtrace:

File: /var/www/html/production2020/database/application/models/Plants_model.php
Line: 192
Function: substr

File: /var/www/html/production2020/database/application/controllers/Plants.php
Line: 126
Function: herbariumLookup

File: /var/www/html/production2020/database/index.php
Line: 316
Function: require_once

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: 8192

Message: substr(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($string) of type string is deprecated

Filename: models/Plants_model.php

Line Number: 192

Backtrace:

File: /var/www/html/production2020/database/application/models/Plants_model.php
Line: 192
Function: substr

File: /var/www/html/production2020/database/application/controllers/Plants.php
Line: 126
Function: herbariumLookup

File: /var/www/html/production2020/database/index.php
Line: 316
Function: require_once

National Tropical Botanical Garden | Pritchardia hillebrandii - Plant Detail - Tropical Plants Database

Tropical Plant Database - Plant Details

Menu

Pritchardia hillebrandii

Click on any heading above to view more information about this plant
Conservation Status
  • IUCN: not evaluated
  • USFWS: Species of Concern
Family: ARECACEAE
Genus: Pritchardia
Species: hillebrandii
Species Author: (Kuntze) Becc.
Vernacular: Loulu
Synonyms: Eupritchardia hillebrandii, Pritchardia insignis, Washingtonia hillebrandii

View A Different Resource