You are here

Meet The Plants - Plant Detail

Meet The Plants

Artocarpus heterophyllus

Click on any heading above to view more information about this plant
Conservation Status
  • IUCN: not evaluated
  • USFWS: None
Family: MORACEAE
Genus: Artocarpus
Species: heterophyllus
Species Author: Lam.
Vernacular: Jackfruit, Jak, Langka
Synonyms: Artocarpus integrifolius auct. non L.f.

Join as an NTBG Member Today!

Support NTBG by joining, renewing or giving the gift of membership today!

Become a member

Membership options and renewal