You are here

Meet The Plants - Plant Detail

Meet The Plants

Polyscias racemosa

Click on any heading above to view more information about this plant
Conservation Status
  • IUCN: critically endangered
  • USFWS: Endangered
  • Listed with CPC
Steve Perlman speaking about Munroidendron racemosum
Family: ARALIACEAE
Genus: Polyscias
Species: racemosa
Species Author: (C. Forbes) Lowry & G. M. Plunkett
Vernacular: False Ohe, Pokalakala
Synonyms: Munroidendron racemosum, Munroidendron racemosum var. forbesii, Munroidendron racemosum var. macdanielsii, Tetraplasandra racemosa

Join as an NTBG Member Today!

Support NTBG by joining, renewing or giving the gift of membership today!

Become a member

Membership options and renewal