Meet The Plants

Euphorbia pulcherrima

Click on any heading above to view more information about this plant
Conservation Status
  • IUCN: not evaluated
  • USFWS: None
Family: EUPHORBIACEAE
Genus: Euphorbia
Species: pulcherrima
Species Author: Willd. ex Klotzsch
Vernacular: Poinsettia, Christmas Flower, Easter Flower
Synonyms: Poinsettia pulcherrima (Willd.) R. Grah.