Meet The Plants

Citrus maxima

Click on any heading above to view more information about this plant
Conservation Status
  • IUCN: not evaluated
  • USFWS: None
Family: RUTACEAE
Genus: Citrus
Species: maxima
Species Author: (Burm.) Merr.
Vernacular: Pomelo, Pummelo, Shaddock, Pompelmous, Pamplemousse
Synonyms: Citrus decumana, Citrus grandis