A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: opendir(/var/lib/php/sessions): Failed to open directory: Permission denied

Filename: drivers/Session_files_driver.php

Line Number: 365

Backtrace:

File: /var/www/html/production2020/database/application/controllers/Plants.php
Line: 8
Function: __construct

File: /var/www/html/production2020/database/index.php
Line: 316
Function: require_once

National Tropical Botanical Garden | Tabernaemontana pandacaqui - Plant Detail - Tropical Plants Database

Tropical Plant Database - Plant Details

Menu

Tabernaemontana pandacaqui

Click on any heading above to view more information about this plant
Conservation Status
  • IUCN: least concern
  • USFWS: None
Family: APOCYNACEAE
Genus: Tabernaemontana
Species: pandacaqui
Species Author: Lam.
Vernacular: ping mai gou ya hua
Synonyms: Ervatamia mucronata (Merrill) Markgraf, E. pandacaqui (Lamarck) Pichon, E. puberula Tsiang & P. T. Li, Pagiantha pandacaqui (Lamarck) Markgraf, Tabernaemontana guangdongensis P. T. Li, T. mollis Hooker & Arnott, T. mucronata Merrill, T. subglobosa Merrill, T. thailandensis P. T. Li., Tabernaemontana rotensis

View A Different Resource