A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: opendir(/var/lib/php/sessions): Failed to open directory: Permission denied

Filename: drivers/Session_files_driver.php

Line Number: 365

Backtrace:

File: /var/www/html/production2020/database/application/controllers/Plants.php
Line: 8
Function: __construct

File: /var/www/html/production2020/database/index.php
Line: 316
Function: require_once

National Tropical Botanical Garden | Phenakospermum guyanense - Plant Detail - Tropical Plants Database

Tropical Plant Database - Plant Details

Menu

Phenakospermum guyanense

Click on any heading above to view more information about this plant
Conservation Status
  • IUCN: not evaluated
  • USFWS: None
Family: STRELITZIACEAE
Genus: Phenakospermum
Species: guyanense
Species Author: (Rich.) Miq.
Synonyms: Urania guyannensis

View A Different Resource