You are here

Meet The Plants - Plant Detail

Meet The Plants

Entada phaseoloides

Click on any heading above to view more information about this plant
Conservation Status
  • IUCN: not evaluated
  • USFWS: None
Family: FABACEAE
Genus: Entada
Species: phaseoloides
Species Author: Merr.
Vernacular: St. Thomas bean, Float Seed, Queensland Bean
Synonyms: Entada gigas; Entada pursaetha; Lens phaseoloides

Join as an NTBG Member Today!

Support NTBG by joining, renewing or giving the gift of membership today!

Become a member

Membership options and renewal